Sports Emmys: Winter Olympics & World Cup Coverage Lead Programs; ESPN, Fox Top Networks – Full List

TV

ESPN, Fox and a pair of quadrennial global athletic events were among the big winners as the 44th annual Sports Emmy Awards were handed out tonight during a ceremony at Jazz at Lincoln Center’s Rose Hall in Manhattan. 

Among programs, Fox and FS1’s coverage of the 2022 FIFA World Cup and NBC/USA’s XXIV Winter Olympics tied with three Emmys apiece. ESPN and Fox led all network with nine trophies each, though the former beat with latter among network groups, 13 Emmys to nine.

A list of wins by program is here, and see the full list of winners recognized by the National Academy of Television Arts & Sciences below.

Multiple Winners By Program

Program Winners Network
  2022 FIFA World Cup 3   Fox/FS1
XXIV Olympic Winter Games 3 NBC/USA
2022 NCAA March Madness 2 tbs/CBS/TNT/truTV
Fox NFL Sunday 2 Fox
NFL 360 2 NFL Network
Outside the Lines 2 ESPN
Super Bowl LVII 2 FOX

ESPN came into the ceremony with a leading 42 nominations. Among programs, NFL Network’s NFL: 360 and NBC’s coverage of the XXIV Olympic Winter Games tied with a leading 10 nominations each, followed by 2022 NCAA March Madness, with eight noms; followed by 2022 FIFA World Cup with seven and ESPN’s SportsCenter and Fox’s coverage of Super Bowl LVII with six apiece. See the 2022 Sports Emmy winners here.

During the ceremony, NATAS President and CEO Adam Sharp addressed the three-week-old Writer Guild strike.

“While we gather together, other parts of our television community stand divided tonight,” he said. “You’ll note most of the typically scripted elements of our ceremony have been pared back in acknowledgment of, and respect for, the WGA-represented writers out on strike.

The dispute is difficult,” Sharp added. “The business challenges of the changing media landscape are like none we’ve seen before. And yet, the individual economics of making a career in our industry — starting out in our industry — can be impossible to square. Between these two realities, the generation coming up needs our industry to sow a field of common ground, not scorched earth.”

Bryant Gumbel received the Sports Emmys Lifetime Achievement Award for his work as “trailblazer in sports and entertainment,” Sharp said.

Here is the full list of 2023 Sports Emmy winners, followed by lists of wins by network and by network group:

XXIV Olympic Winter Games                                                             NBC

Executive Producer

Peter Bevacqua, Molly Solomon

Coordinating Producers

Rebecca Chatman, Richard Cordella, Joe Gesue, Robert Hyland, Mark Lazarus, Mark Levy, Brian Orentreich, James Thompson

Senior Producers

John Barnes, Mark Bellotti, Marissa Boyajian, Ryan Burke, Kelly Campbell, Thomas Davidson, John Felling, Daniel Fleschner, Sam Flood, David Gabel, Joe Gallin, John Gilmartin, Brian Gilmore, Stephen Greenberg, David Grindley, Lee Ann Gschwind, Vivian Kim, William Kunz, Matthew Marvin, William Matthews Jr., Daniel McColl, John McGuinness, Kaare Numme Iii, Phil Parrish, David Patterson, David Picker, Jaime Sasso, Tracy Snyder, Ron Vaccaro, Gary Zenkel

Producers

Michelle Acevedo, Chris Alexopoulos, Paul Aspan, Todd Benjaminson, Shane Bishop, Matthew Boline, Charles Bottitta Jr., Wallace Bruckner, Kerry Byrnes, Tim Canary, James Carr, Brett Castelluccio, Darren Chiappetta, Michelle Cho, Aaron Cohen, Liz Collins, Mark Condron, Nancy Devaney, Richard Diamond, Shanshan Dong, Robert Dustin, William Ebersol, Duane Evans, Yiannis Exarchos, Aaron Feldstein, Joel Felicio, Joshua Freedenberg, Neil Gallow, Rene Hatlelid, Darryl Jefferson, Scott Karpen, Scott Keith, Kristen King, Colleen Kragh, Susan La Salla, Terri Leopold, Steven Louie, Christopher Maguire, Brittany Mania, Alexa Maremaa, Agata Michalak, Jaime Necrason, Elyse Noonan, Richard O’Connor, William O’Reilly, Atila Ozkaplan, Nicholas Pace, Diane Penny, Alexa Pritting, Stephanie Purcell, Xavier Rangel, Tom Roche, Lauren Ruderman, Susan Saladino, Olivia Santini, Lindsay Schanzer, Michael Shames, Lana Sherman, Lyndsay Signor, Donald Slouffman, Kevin Soldani, Peter Steep, Daniel Steir, Jennifer Storms, Shane Swinnerton, Gino Tanasescu, Jennie Thompson, Kaitlin Urka, Patricia Vega, David Wilke, Amy Zimmerman

Videotape Producers

Alex Budish, Cynthia Castanares, Drew Devine, Marissa Havens, Maeve Kelly, Kenneth Pivor, Carly Santiago, Andrew Schutzman, Paige Shepperly, Michelle West Feature Producers

Tina Cerbone, Jennifer Chiogioji, Scott Cohen, Stacy Gitlin, Rachel Goodman, Paul Hawkins, Whitney Loehr, Justin Masse, Valentine Moossa, Stephen Palgon, Max Rahamin, Rahul Rohatgi, Alexandra Shaule, Kathryn Walsh, Laurie White, Elinore Wright

Field Producers

Kate Anderson, Savannah Brotherton, Claire Brown, Joanne Deherrera, Jeffrey Fabian, Robert Kistner Iii, Gregory Magruder, Christene Martin, Billy Rapaport, Margaret Ryan, Mason Seay, Robin Sherman, Jackie Smith, Devan Valoroso Highlight Producers

William Boland, Jean Casimir, Julie Frahm, Eric Hamilton

Coordinating Director Michael Sheehan Senior Director

Glenn Morris

Directors

Kelly Atkinson Jr., Corey T Boudreau, Charles Dammeyer, Elizabeth Donovan, Douglas Grabert, Scott Katz, Susan King, Robert Lanning, Steven Lawrence, Terry Lingner, Joseph Martin, Jennifer Morrison, Timothy Nelson, Sean Owens, Sean Page, James Pritting, Michael Torello

Associate Producers

Amelia Acosta, Alexis Aurigemma, Marina Ayuso, Victoria Balarezo, Colin Bane, Joseph Bartozzi, Evan Baughman, Gabriella Beltrami, Eleanor Bering, Will Bjarnar, Alex Boccard, Lauren Boone, Benjamin Bouma, Nicholas Bruce, Robert Calamari, Hallie Carmen, Hannah Caso, James Castelluccio, Daniel Charlip, Lisa Chisholm, Michael Cloonan, Julia Clukey, Alexis Coble, David Cook, Miles Coplin, Carolyn Costa, John Coyle, Harvey Creasey, Daniel Cuthbert, Lauren De La Rosa, Caroline Delfin, Anthony Devita, Rachel Dibartolo, Adam Discko, Andrew Dougherty, Monica Downer, Benjamin Drabik, Christopher Dupre, Arthur Durazo, Michelle Ellis, Elizabeth Eng, Patricia Ennis, Brian Fahey, Micki Fahner, Lauren Fein, Adam Feldfogel, Patricia Fiske, Robert Fitzgerald, Andrew Fitzpatrick, Matthew Ford, Josh Fowler, Quinn Frankel, Evan Frondorf, Daniel Fumano, John Furlong, Nicole Gaddie, James Gallagher, John Gallagher, Kelly Garcia, Alexander Ginnis, Brandon Glass, Daryel Gonzalez, Philip Guidry, Frederick Haas, Brian Halligan, Casey Halpern, Megan Hart, Paul Herlihey, Courtney Holt, Jedidiah Hopkins, Cindy Hsieh, Matthew Hubbard, Sarah Hughes, Catherine Hunt, Michelle Hurni, John Jarrett, Madison Jones, Michael Kaas, Elliott Kalb, Bryce Kerr, Charles Kiernan, Carol Ko, Kellie Krake, Meghan Kuebler, Phil Lavanco, Larry Lazo, Patrick Leemann, Euan Leith, Kyle Levasseur, Jay Levin, Alex Levine, Andrew Lief, Charrissa Lin, Tyler Loiselle, Grant Lokken, Abigail Lorge, Alex Loschiavo, Kyle Lynch, Scott Lyons, Michael Macesich, Paul Marmaro, Leslie Mazvinsky, Matthew McCollough, Kiara McIver, Alex Metzman, Kirk Meyer, Eric Mirlis, Kat Misko, Deanne Mollema, Erin Moskalczak, David Mueller, Katherine Munro, Stacey Nash, Fallon Oeser, Sean O’Gara, Nicholas Olczyk, Alex Olsen, Olivia Ormond, Sara Oromchi, Patrick O’Rourke, Maria Pagano, Jeff Paris, Jessica Parratto, James Patton, Glenn Petraitis, Caroline Pineda, Jim Piscitelli, Marvin Pittman, Barbara Poskanzer, Jonathan Quartuccio, Daniel Radov, Ana Ramos, Matt Ramundo, Marisa Rauwald, Brian Reilly, Harrison Root, Matt Rosenfeld, Andrew Ross, Adam Rozwadowski, Amy Sabreen, Matthew Salvatore, Brittany Santiago, Megan Sarnacki, Brian Satterfield, Elizabeth Saxon, Michael Schanzer, Mitchell Scherr, Phil Servello, Seth Shore, Miki Singh, Marco Smits, Zoe Sobel, Megan Soisson, Michael Soroky, Julie Stocker,

Andrew Stopera, Barbara Strain, Andrew Suarez, Neil Sullivan, Sean Sullivan, Derek Surka, Neil Suto, William Swenson, Tamer Tartir, David Teodosia, Sydney Thayer, Krystle Thompson, Rachel Thompson, Martin Thorstensson, Benjamin Tom, Christian Trinidad, Sam Tydings, John Walters, Bradley Washilition, Thomas Wehrle, Douglas Weinstein, Nina Weiss, Joshua Whidden, Akiva Wienerkur, Greer Wilson, Michael Wisniewski, Benjamin Wolf, Chris Yip

Operations Producers

Blaire Burns, Mingson Burns, Ian Dawes-Kuchta, Marsha Edscorn-Bird, David Mazza, Ryan Soucy, Molly Zampano Kuchta, Charlotte Zoller

Associate Directors

Lucas Altman, Brigette Boginis, Erin Bollendorf, Jeffrey Burriesci, Andrew Cavanaugh, John Coleman, Emily Conboy, Greg Costa, Lea Darley, Christopher Demaio, Janine Devito, Richard Ellis, Christopher Gray, Mitch Green,

Kerry Jackson, Marla Keethler, Diana MacLeod, Daniel Masi, Catherine Newman, Laura Ouziel Mack, Chad Perry, Doug Safchik, Caroline Sayer, Elisabeth Sobel, Stacy Toy, Dominick Tringali, Wayne Wilson, Brian Zwolinski

Editors

Erik Anderson, Sosse Arduino, Trevor Aylward, Thomas Bartos, Brett Blau, Brice Bowman, David Bragg, Arnold Branch, Brad Buckwalter, Sean Campbell, Kevin Carcich, Anthony Carvahlo, Keith Chirgwin, Ray Conley, Thomas Costello, David De La Parra, Paul Devlin, Stephen Digirolamo, Tres Driscoll, Matt Epstein, Jeff Fisher, Billy Gardner, Bob Gassel, Brian Gauthier, Josh Glaser, Craig Gordon, Emad Hashim, Mike Iacovino, Brandon Jennings, Michael Johansen, Cameron Kim, Attila Kirjak, Brandon Klein, Kenneth Lambert, Brian Lockwood, Brian Longenecker, Scott Lozea, Aaron Macof, Dave Madden, Philip Magnotti, Sosse Misserlian, Will Moss, Shayne Murphy, Michael Oliver, Erik Paulsen, Bruno Pellegrini, Victor Perez, Natalie Posey, John Rizzo, Corey Sadler, Raphael Seth, Lamont Smith, Gregg Stouffer, Howard Tate, Ryan Theisen, James Twomey, Scott Visavachaipan, Mark Weinstein, Matthew West, Matt Wilson, Karl Woitach, Ryan Yeager, Adam Zeitlin

Stage Managers

Alexzandra Andrews-Jameau, Jodi Bacon, Todd Bivona, Kenneth Corbin, Cynthia Jacobsen, Allen Neugent, Kameron O’Brien, Christine Reilly, Russ Relkin

Monday Night Football                                                          ESPN

Executive Producers

Steve Ackels, Stephanie Druley, Julie McGlone, Jimmy Pitaro

Supervising Producer Aimee Stokes Producers

Phil Dean, Amanda Paschal

Feature Producer

Rico Labbe Field Producer Eric Lundsten

Replay Producer Kyle Brown Director

Jimmy Platt

Associate Producers

Brian Arnold, Brandon Barrad, Jodi Brits, Kaila Burns-Heffner, Tyler Churchill, Lauren Collins, Colleen Douglass, Joe Durante, Bill Garrity, Tony Granieri, Johnny Gutierrez, Ryan Hoff, Steve Horn, Curt Johnson, Martin Khodabakhshian, Steven Kim, Jess Kraus, Audra Leimberg, Trey Liburd, Michael Logan, David Moulton, John Parolin, Olivia Powers, Jason Rickel, Melany Rivera, Jacob Roen, Bryan Rourke, Lou Russo, Jeff Sarokin, Ed Sfida, Richard Shafter, Sammy Silver, Steven Stetz

Operations Producers

Steven Carter, Dustin Epstein, Kelsey Hahn, Matthew Kwok, Samantha Majewski,

James Munn, Joe Rainey, Jayne Weathersby, Kevin Wendling

Associate Director Madeline Kassell Editors

Todd Anderson, Dan Kocse, Diego Martini, Mark Maynard, Melvin Royster, Natacha Trisri

Stage Manager

Jacqueline Jamison

NLCS                                                                        FOX | FS1

San Diego Padres vs Philadelphia Phillies

Executive Producers

Eric Shanks, Mark Silverman, Brad Zager

Senior Coordinating Producers Judy H. Boyd, Kent Camera Coordinating Producers

Pete Macheska, Bardia Shah-Rais

Senior Producers

PT Navarro, Aaron Stojkov

Producers

Jon Kaplan, Stephen Monte, Scott Riddell

Feature Producers

Erin Hoskins, Etienne Materre, Amada Materre, Rick Thomas

Field Producers

Brian Alexander, Brandon Savory

Highlight Producer Travis Almeida Coordinating Directors

Matt Gangl, Geordie Wimmer

Senior Director David Faller Director

Sirushi Witte

Senior Associate Producers

Scott Diener, Matt Larussa, Emilie Mateu, Cameron Mertens, Tyler Mustin, David Salerno, Tamer Tartir

Associate Producers

Mary-Hollis Beighley, Wayne Fidelman, Jake Fuller, Phil Guidry, Zack Handy, Brandon Henson, Eron Iki, Craig Jacobson, Mike Jenkin, Matt Kallinger, Natalia King, Scott Laubacher, Mark Mason, Anthony Masterson, Ty Mikan, Tyler Orrentia, Milton Palomo, Vincent Paollella, Daisy Reynoso, Ryan Sheehy, Arianna Takis, Wendy Villarreal, Sam Vovsi, Jeff Willson

Operations Producers

Corey Bodnar, Matt Byers, Logan Kessigner, Jennifer Nielsen, Juan-Carlos Ortiz, Jason Toth, David Tripler

Senior Associate Director Larry Lancaster Associate Directors

Bryan Colucci, Mark Maxham, Matt Saldana, Ashley Sandoval

Editors

Adam Greenberg, Blake Jackson, Ryan Little, Matt Tan

Stage Manager

Dominic Tringali

Welcome to the NHL: 2022 NHL Draft                                                                     ESPN+ | NHL Network

[NHL Original Productions]

Executive Producer

Steve Mayer

Senior Coordinating Producers Craig Axelrod, Russell Siberine Coordinating Producers

Ryan Bader, Tim Kowalski, Anthony Marchegiano

Senior Producers

Collin Kornfeind, Daryl Lepik, Timothy O’Brien, Robert Sevilla, Robert Toomey

Producer

Chris Seerveld Segment Producer Shawn Valine Field Producer Jason Katz Director

Kimberly Guidera Associate Producers Ben Cook, Max Solomon Editor

John Pale

NFL 360                                                                     NFL Network

The Indelible Legacy of Jimmy Raye

Executive Producers

Angela Ellis, David Jurenka, Mark Quenzel, Jimmy Raye, Brian Rolapp, Hans Schroeder, Charlie Yook

Senior Coordinating Producer Dallas Hitchcock Coordinating Producers

Trent Cooper, Mike Derouin

Senior Producers

Rose Garcia, Phil Guidry, John Orfanopoulos, Staci Strickland, Shelley Tabor, Ryan Travis

Producers

Lisa Higuchi, Osahon Tongo

Director

Osahon Tongo

Associate Producers

Efrain Lozano, Claire Phillippi, Bryan Smaller

Associate Directors

Gustavo Cuevas, Joey Northup, Anthony Ruggiero

Cinematographers

Augustus Clarke, Dakota Diel, Addison Neville, Ryan Travis

Editors

Jeff Levitt, John Orfanopoulos

Real Sports with Bryant Gumbel                                                        HBO Max

Executive Producer

Joe Perskie

Senior Coordinating Producer

Nick Dolin Coordinating Producer Tim Walker

Producers

Maggie Burbank, Chapman Downes, Josh Fine, Max Gershberg, Nisreen Habbal, Jordan Kronick, Beret Remak, Jake Rosenwasser

Director

Rick Beczynski

Associate Producers

Evan Burgos, Daniel Litke, Stephen Lorenzo, Katie Melone, Ryan Polukord, Hannah Vicente-Kliot, Gavin Webb

Operations Producers

Erica Fegely, Alberto Palacios

Correspondents

Mary Carillo, Jon Frankel, Andrea Kremer, Soledad O’Brien, David Scott

Host

Bryant Gumbel

League of Legends Worlds 2022 Final                                    LoLEsports.com | Twitch | T1 vs DRX                                                                        YouTube

[Riot Games]

Executive Producers

Naz Aletaha, Carrie Dunn, John Needham, Dirk Niestadtkötter, Stefan Richardson, Whalen Rozelle, Dave Stewart, Nick Troop

Senior Coordinating Producer

Ben Vignola

Coordinating Producers

Nicole Constantine, William Möller, Randall Quick, Kim Van Norman

Senior Producer

Juliet Reason

Supervising Producers

Zeus Ayter, Eamon Frasher

Producers

Chris Anderson, Kerry Brown, Ryan Chung, Graham Dunn, Gary Hebert, Lisa Renkel, Anna Robinson

Videotape Producers

Eunice Chen, Denise Kuan, Manuel Sanchez, Bas Van Olsten

Senior Feature Producers

Nick Brown, Josh Frackleton, Cristian Smeu

Feature Producers

Minh Bui, Patrick Cho, Phil Choi, Daniel Collette, Tyler Erzberger, Willow Forde Garrett Fulwider, Adam Hemmert, Oliver Kemp, Bart Wigger

Field Producer

Alex Pilaski

Senior Coordinating Director

Marc Hilko

Director

Nhat Nguyen

Senior Associate Producer Anthony Rogers Associate Producers

George Ahlmeyer, Even Borg Rodahl, Paul Boyd, Matt Dickey, Dennis Fink, Katherine Gripne, John Heilmann, Marcus Jacob, Matt Mersel, Kelsey Moser, Brienne Oliver, Kelsy Salazar, Ali Say

Operations Producers

Michael Alchermes, Michael Caal, Carlos Castillo, Bruno Condez, Jon Daly, Cem Dilektasli, Matt Donovan, Vicente Jimenez, Kris Johnson, Anthony Lee, Seth Lloyd, Monique Molina Paterra, Peter Quain, Clark Stewart, David Talavera, Maxwell Trauss, Stephanie Ura

Associate Directors

Reah Chu, Nick Oliver, Liah Starmann, Cortlan Vitz

Editors

Benjamin Bae, Denniz Ekin Polat, Stefan Minu, Feliksa Pham

World Feed Executive Producer Samuel Kordower Chaimson World Feed Producers

Brett Bielling, Jannik Fischer, Eva Mortensen, Martin Szarnas, Michael Ullman

World Feed Director Charles Anderson Stage Managers

Marc Baker, Billy Drummed

38 at the Garden                                                          HBO Max

[Mr. Fahrenheit | GTG Entertainment]

Executive Producers

Lisa Ling, Dave Lu, Patricia Sun, Bentley Weiner

Coordinating Producer

Abtin Motia

Producers

Travon Free, Samir Hernandez

Director

Frank Chi

Associate Producers

Christian Goewey, Jeremy Truong

Editors

James Pilott, Jesse M. Strauss

The Redeem Team                                                            Netflix

[Olympic Channel | Kennedy/Marshall Company | Mandalay Sports Media | NBA Entertainment | USA Basketball | 59th & Prairie Entertainment | UNINTERRUPTED]

Executive Producers

Mary Byrne, Philip Byron, Maverick Carter, Yiannis Exarchos, Jamal Henderson, Lebron James, Frank Marshall, Mark Parkman, Mike Tollin, Dwyane Wade Producers

Greg Groggel, Diego Hurtado De Mendoza

Director

Jon Weinbach Associate Producer Jonah Sharf Cinematographers

Diego Trenas, Michael Winik, Peter Winik

Editors

Jeremy Hsu, Charles Olivier, Stephen Yao

Co-Producers

Matt McDonald, Katie Pyne, Jonathan Vogler

Legacy: The True Story of the LA Lakers Hulu [Los Angeles Media Fund | The Los Angeles Lakers Inc | Haven Entertainment | Hill District Media]

Executive Producers

Mark Ankner, Jeanie Buss, Antoine Fuqua, Simon Horsman, Steven Leckart, Kevin Mann, Linda Rambis, Jeffrey Soros

Co-Executive Producers

Andrew Blau, Christopher Boyd, Brendan Bragg, Jessie Creel, Morgan Earnest, Anderson Hinsch, Michael Mann, Rick Matros, Alex Matros, Luke Rodgers, Kat Samick

Director

Antoine Fuqua

Associate Producers

Demi Boxley, Kanani Datan, Yousif Nasr

Cinematographer

Maz Makhani

Co-Producers

Tobin Armbrust, Kris Belman, Lou Christopher, Nic Huffman, Toby Louie, Jake Pushinsky, Jordan Rambis, Brett Tomberlin, Andrew Trapani

Story Producers

Caitlyn Hynes, Bo Kovitz

Race: Bubba Wallace                                                     Netflix

[300 Studios | Boardwalk Pictures]

Executive Producers

Nolan Baynes, Tim Clark, Andrew Fried, Kelly G, Tally Hair, Kevin Lies, Dane Lillegard, Erik Parker, Sarina Roma, Matt Summers, Jordan Wynn

Co-Executive Producer

Rob Ford

FOX NFL Sunday                                                                    FOX

Executive Producers

Bill Richards, Eric Shanks, Mark Silverman, Brad Zager

Coordinating Producers Joel Santos, Jacob Ullman Producers

Judy H. Boyd, Scott Clark, Bernie Kim, Jeremy Mennell, PT Navarro

Feature Producers

Jeffrey Hall, Jonah Meyer, Krystal Nungaray, Jason Palmer, Norm Sousa, David Strumpf, Jesse Weiss

Segment Producers

Rion Hamilton, Connor Trauger

Highlight Producer Travis Almeida Director Stephanie Medina

Associate Producers

Brian Alexander, Sionan Barrett, Taylor Beck, Mary-Hollis Beighley, Mike Berger, Jim Brusca, Bryce Johnson, Annisa Jones, David Kogen, Aimee Leone, Mark McAnaney, Mark Ortega, Milton Palomo, Adam Rich, Ben Sorenson, Danielle Stocki, Sydney Tullai

Operations Producers

Matt Berlin, Lindsay Czarnecki, Sam Demartinis, Matt Engelberg, Melissa Garcia, Jeff Hershey, Scott Lembke, Dustin Myers, Juan-Carlos Ortiz, Kira Pattico, Fernando Perez, Gina Porretti, Michael Rutter, Brendan Simmons, B Stafford, Jessica Toll, Jason Toth

Associate Directors

Marcus Boyd, Dan Masi

Reporters

Erin Andrews, Charissa Thompson

Correspondent

Jay Glazer

Editors

Reza Amini, David Gomez, Adam Greenberg, Maurice Hyett, Mark Kleiman, Tienchiev Ma, Jason Myers, Joe Nargi, Dino Rivera, Dan Rochie, Craig Russo, Luis Sanchez, Brett Shirley, Matt Tan, Ryan Thiel, Bryan Yokomi

Stage Managers

Joanne Kamay, Johnny Pruitt, Michael Strauss

Hosts

Terry Bradshaw, Jimmy Johnson, Howie Long, Curt Menefee, Sean Payton, Michael Strahan

SportsCenter                                                  ESPN

Executive Producers

Mark Gross, Robert King, Mike McQuade, Jack Obringer, Jimmy Pitaro, David Roberts, Maria Soares, Andy Tennant, Norby Williamson

Executive Editors

David Kraft, Lauren Reynolds

Senior Coordinating Producers

Jeff Bennett, Judson Burch, Johann Castillo, Amanda Gifford, Julie McGlone, Jose Morales

Coordinating Producers

Miguel Almeida, Paul Augeri, Kristie Blasi, Vin Cannamela, Patrick Caulfield, Aisha Chaney, Gustavo Coletti, Marissa Cucolo, Deryk Cumagun, Manuel De La Fe, Michael Epstein, Paul Gaeta, Robert Guijarro, Sarah Hart, Heath Henry, Carolyn Hong, Greg Jewell, Diego Longo, Fernando Lopez, Brian Martins, Raymond Necci, Jennifer Overman, Andrea Pelkey, Steve Peresman, Michael Protos, David Rose, John Totten, Barry Vigoda, Ben Webber, Matt Weeks

Supervising Producers

Jeff Ausiello, Scott Beaman, Michael Berggren, Brian Franey, Shari Greenberg, Ben Hobbs, Matt Jason, Zachary Jones, Jennifer Kocse, Michael Le’toile, Len Milano, Jeremy Papazoglou, Stacey Pressman, Jonathan Punko, Daniel Remin, Lauren Stowell, Joseph Verge, Cassandra Watson, Denny Wolfe, Brian Wood

Producers

Patrick Abrahams, Malinda Adams, Marco Alfandary, Evan Anderholm, Jesse Arendt, Dina Bailey, Jamila Baker, Joshua Blount, Joshua Bolander, Erik Bolanos, Tyrese Bolden, Madison Brightman, Seth Brody, Shavonne Burke, Christopher Burnette, Joseph Bushee, David Carabello, Chris Cardello, Megan Cassidy, Audrah Cates, Christopher Caudle, Adam Cheh, Christina Clancy, Abby Clopton, Greg Condas, Justin Daly, Kevin Davies, John Deaver, Paushawna Decordova-Boyd, Darren Demeterio, Eric Diaz, Stephen Didamo, Arthur Dolan, Joshua Drew, Tyler Drohan, Robbin Dunn, Trevor Ebaugh, Tom Engle, Zack Feldman, Navid Firoozabady, Shawn Fitzgerald, Tony Florkowski, Robert Galm, Adam Garfield,

Jennifer Gode, Steven Gross, Jay Gruber, Patrick Hanrahan, Keith Hawkins, Katie Hennessey, James Holleran, Cj Holley, Vincent Johnson, Chris Kopas, Andrew Koritz, Joseph Kosa, Timothy Langlois, Bryan Larson, Jon Lavoie, Aaron Lee, Zuriel Loving, Eric Lundsten, Zach Mariner, Jason McCallum,

Tom McKean, Kelly Millin, Rachel Minton, Chris Mitchell, Robert Morgan, Charles Moynihan, Michael Napolitano, Nick Pagliarulo, Marcus Patton, Michael Proia, James Quintong, Brandon Radcliffe, Scott Randall, Michael Ritz, Jesus Rodriguez, Elanna Rubenstein, Kevin Sanchez, Raajik Shah, Aaron Shea, Jourdan Shepard, Jessica Shobar, Michael Sneag, Eric Soderburg, Eduardo Souss, Lindsay Steckel, Aydan Strachan, Sam Strong, Mark Summer, Daniel Trejo-Serrano, Angela Trovato, Addison Walton, Kareem White, Andrew Wichman, Jim Witalka, Kenton Wong, Matthew Zampini

Feature Producers

Barry Abrams, Luis F. Aldea, Susan Ansman, Dan Arruda, Steve Buckheit, Zachary Budman, Jennifer Chafitz, Jon Fish, Miriam Greenfield, Scott Harves, Aaron Johnson, Michael O’Connor, Tory Zawacki Roy, Kris Schwartz, Joshua Vorensky Coordinating Directors

Scott Favalora, Tyrone Frison, Marti Hanzlik

Directors

Brian Albon, Robert Bentley, Adam Brooks, Tommy Edwards, Javier Escalante, Kalyn Flockhart, Brian Kimberley, Rich Kvietkus, David Lefchak, Lauren Misko, Susan Molinsky, Rodney Perez, Chris Russano, James Ryan, Christopher Scott, Matthew Sellars, Waverly Smith

Associate Producers

Temitayo Anjou, AJjay Atayee, Darren Ayotte, Kyle Barry, Olivia Bellamy, Alejandro Berry, Reginald Blake, Dialidsa Bosa, Camille Bova, Joshua Boyd, Tyler Bradley, Vincent Coladonato, Ashley Colley, Carrie Comerford, Eitan Cramer, Cordell Cumming, Andrew Davis, Julio De Feudis, Samuel De La Cruz, Jose De Leon, Alex Denner, Brianna Dimaggio, Brian Dostaler, Eric Dowling, Sandarvis Duffie, Travis Feldhaus, Marcelo Figueroa, Champe Fisher, Joe Formisano, John Fornaro, Nicole Fox, Julia Freeman, Alex Gabriele, Ryan Garcia, David Gordon, Daniel Greco, Johnny Gutierrez, Harry Hawkings, Aliyyah Jackson, Jason Joseph, Kara Karpinski, Manish Kenkre, Kristine Kugler, Natalie Labumbard, Jennifer Lacroix, Richard Lawrence, Nick Licalzi, Harrison Marder, Leighton McClellan, Megan McMurray, Ryan Milowicki, Alex Nolen, Drake Pena, Sara Perlowitz, Andrew Porzio, Laura Ramirez, Ron Redden, Emma Reed, Alexander Sabato, Lee Singer, Jeremy Slone, Danielle Thea, Kyle Van Dam, Erika Vingiano, Sania White, Matthew Willis, Sterling Xie, John Zupon

Associate Directors

Dara Cooper, Molly Fallica, Raymond Garcia, Brian Jaskelewicz, Justin Klumpp, Kaley Lamarca, Joshua Laselva, Gina Lobosco, Taylor Maggiore-Neely, Blair Milko, Matthew Moss, JC Obringer, Brooke Robinson, Dan Sofranko, Earl Thigpen, Adan Vasquez, Jonathan Weaver

Reporters

John Barr, Jeremy Schaap

Editors

Todd Anderson, Michael Becker, Bryan Bishop, Tantus Branham, Josh De Leon, Mark Maynard, Lauren Vassallo

Stage Managers

Camila Cayere Diaz, Ryheam Trahan

Hosts

John Anderson, Matt Barrie, Ashley Brewer, Nicole Briscoe, Linda Cohn, Kevin Connors, Elle Duncan, Michael Eaves, Neil Everett, Jay Harris, David Lloyd, Max McGee, Zubin Mehenti, Kevin Negandhi, Randy Scott, Ryan Smith, Sage Steele, Hannah Storm, Gary Striewski, Scott Van Pelt, Stan Verrett

Analyst

Steve Coughlin

Inside the NBA: Playoffs                                                              TNT

Executive Producer

Craig Barry

Senior Coordinating Producers

Tara August, Tim Kiely, Jeremy Levin, Albert Vertino

Supervising Producers

Deaton Bell, Matt Mosteller, Sarah Phillips, Jordan Shorthouse, Ben Spitalnick, Drew Watkins

Producer

Keith Robinson

Senior Feature Producers

Christopher Bloxom, Tyler Lassiter, Craig Murray, Chris Perkins

Feature Producers

George Adams, Anthony Bonaparte, James Glenn, Danilo Lobo Dias, Jeff Marta, Mike Moore, Justin Parham, Lee Shelton, Ryan Thomas, Kyle Wells

Segment Producers

Morgan Allison, Asia Brown, Michael Kaplan, Lawrence Lacksen, Ann Lutzenkirchen, Audrey Martin, Victoria McBryde, Olivia Scarlett, Chandler Traub, Michele Zarzaca

Field Producers

Sam Poulos, DT Sloufman

Highlight Producers

Darrell Bernardo, Marisa Collier Senior Coordinating Director Steve Fiorello

Director

Lee Mabry

Associate Producers

Chasitie Bradford, Alex Houvouras, Brady Jennings, Eric King, Kaitlyn Kolesaire, Matthew Lucas, Chase Oliver, Charlie Owens, Andrew Prezioso, Tyler Wheeler, Rahmere Williams

Operations Producers

Joanie Barry, Daniel Chi, Breanne Espina Kempner, Michael Lovetro, Bridget Morris, Brooke Scarpelli, Kimberly Titone

Associate Directors

Erron Banks, Chirag Devaskar, Cristy Fernandez, Donzell Floyd, Jason Ingram, Chris Nelson, Salim Sobers, Joe Underhill

Editors

Alex Bailey, Scott Bramlett, Peter Denis, Lauren Dills, Cameron Etheridge, Matt Gaynes, Chloe Harrison, Mark Jackson, Gibran Kalaf, Matt Kinsey, Jonathan Wendell

Host

Ernie Johnson

Analysts

Charles Barkley, Shaquille O’Neal, Kenny Smith

E60                                                                 ESPN | ESPN+

Remember the Blue and Yellow

Executive Producers

Michael Baltierra, Chris Buckle, Jimmy Pitaro, Andy Tennant, Norby Williamson

Coordinating Producers

Vin Cannamela, Mike Johns, Heather Lombardo, Eric Neel

Supervising Producers

Megan Anderson, John N. Minton Iii

Feature Producer Russell Dinallo Associate Producers

Tom Bartlett, Tudor Chilar, Mariana Maglych, Bill Roach

Reporter

Wright Thompson

Cinematographers

Josh Thompson, MacK Woodruff

Editor

Dave Lynch

College GameDay                                                      ESPN

Jump Around

Producer

Jim Gaiero Feature Producer Susan Ansman Reporter

Jen Lada

Cinematographers

Logan Cascia, Brian Liu, Bill Roach, Andrew Shuford

Betsy & Irv                                                                          ESPN+

[ESPN Films]

Executive Producers

Chris Buckle, Scott Burton, Marsha Cooke, Brian Lockhart, Burke Magnus, Norby Williamson

Coordinating Producers Rayna Banks, Eric Neel Producers

Gentry Kirby, Adam Neuhaus, Laura Purtell, Catherine Sankey

Director

Nicole Noren

Associate Producers

Maria Delgado, Nick Waligorski

Reporters

Tom Junod, Paula Lavigne

Cinematographer Cody Shimek Editors

Inza Bamba, Marlon Hidalgo

2022 NCAA March Madness                                                            tbs | CBS | TNT | truTV

NOLA Vibes featuring Jon Batiste

Executive Producers

Jon Batiste, Craig Barry, Drew Watkins

Coordinating Producer

Deaton Bell Senior Producer Tyler Lassiter Producers

Brittany Hardy, Sarah Meneely, Brian Sterling, Helen Urriola, Chad Watkins

Directors

Gilad Avnant, Craig Murray, Stav Nahum

Associate Director Steven Weidenbacher Cinematographers

Evan McIntosh, Jordan McMonagle, Jake Springfield

Editors

Brett Langefels, Chris Wolfe

Thursday Night Football                                                         Prime Video

TNF Optionality

Executive Producers

Jeff Blackburn, Marie Donoghue, Fred Gaudelli, Mike Hopkins, Jay Marine, Mike Muriano, Jared Stacy

Senior Coordinating Producers Spandan Daftary, Betsy Riley Coordinating Producers Amina Hussein, Alex Strand Supervising Producer

Ken Miller

Producers

Jorge Bustamante, Josh Freedenberg, Scott Karpen, Bobby Kortright, Brandon Lowe, Chris Pizzi, Sam Schwartzstein, Mark Teitelman, Ross Tiernan, Gilbert Zepeda Feature Producers

Valerie Fischler, Gladys Magana, Marq Massengale

Segment Producers

Ken Hirdt, Steve Hirdt, Josh Veltrie

Field Producers

Shawn Kopelakis, Rick Morales

Sideline Producer Jenny Glazer Directors

Kelly Atkinson, Kris Castro, Pete Finlay, Jeremy Green, Pierre Moossa, Mike Sheehan, Sirushi Witte

Replay Director Matt Marvin Associate Producers

Alvin Anol, Ikeem Boyd, Deron Brown, Alyssa Chrisope, Gigi Clark, Dave Dare, Chris Dupre, Andy Edwards, Liz Eng, Chris Fallica, Aaron Galles, Stacey Garcia, Ross Gasmer, Josh Green, Adrian Hasenmayer, Kelly Hayes, George Hill, Paul Iona, Ryan Irwin, Wade Junco, Brendan Long, Christene Martin, Josh Mendoza, Duncan Morgan, Michael Morrell, Shon Niswanger, Ryan Pavlicek, Jaime Penalosa, Tyler Pickle, Matt Rosenfeld, Jaclyn Rubin, Mike Ryan, Erin Ryder, Adrian Satchell, Nickol Scott, Bettina Shore, Nicole Simeone, Sean Simmons, Kevin Soldani, Matt Stolbof, Mike Strack, Patricia Surber, Avery Watlington, Cody Winstead, Emily Winter, Jake Wisniewski, Alex Wolochuk

Operations Producers

George Ameer, Eric Berman, Martin Cabelly, Linda Calabrese-Kane, Joey Clark, Chad Coleman, Joe Cook, Laura Cronin, Tim Dekime, Bjorn Estlund, Scott Gillies, Matt Kwok, Mark Kwok, Gabi Leblanc, Stephen Leotta, Danny Lopez, Jade Martin, Sarah Meneely, Leah Merry, Lynn Mignani, Emily Mitchell, Khalid Patterson,

Phil Peggs, Justin Pohlman, Tom Popple, Jessica Shelley, Heather Sokolow, Le An Soto, Scott Swim, Sydney Walsh

Associate Directors

Brigette Boginis, Tyler Dare, Alex Haubenstock, Franklin Kao

Editors

Vahan Bedelian, Mike Dowling, Michael Escalante, Ryan Hensley, Ryan Leimbach, Glen Michel, John Rizzo, Ryan Smith, Troy Stone

Software Engineers

Rohit Agarwal, Ryan Becker, Nik Bruyev, Charlie Cook, Michael Cooney, Michael Dean, Kevin Delaney, Nick Eng, Ravi Ganti, John Fx Gaquin, Ramasamy Gopalan, Hayden Ives, Louis Jordan, Harshil Katira, Shyam Krishnan Moni, Henry Liu, Aastha Niraula, Miki Richmond, Daniel Roper, Gilby Schultz, Matt Schwartz, Ankur Sharma, Pritam Sharma, Kuldeep Sharma, Younjun Wu, Chris Yasumura

Software Developer

Jon East

Software Designers

Sam Leiber, Eric Orme, Abhishek Pandey, Paul Serby, Umesh Tiwari

UX Designer

Azim Ali

Product Managers

Woodrow Arrington, Girish Bajaj, Eshna Bhaduri, Kevin Couch, Anthony Da Cruz, Tara Jacobson, Brandon Love, Scott MacKenzie, Rajiv Maheswaran, Scott Maurer, Varun Mohankumar, Vamsi Namburi, Suleiman Ndiaye, Jason Stromberg, Wade Wakashige, Nate Wilhite, Ba Winston

Product Developers

Phil Boyar, Simon Jaeger, Navinan Rajeswaran, Max Schlesinger, Michael Sherman, Andrew Whittaker

NFL 360                                                                     NFL Network

Who If Not Us

Executive Producers

Kyle Brandt, David Jurenka, Peter O’Reilly, Mark Quenzel, Brian Rolapp, Hans Schroeder, Charlie Yook

Senior Coordinating Producers

Seth Dudowsky, Craig Germain, Dallas Hitchcock, Matt Shapiro

Coordinating Producers

Trent Cooper, Mike Derouin, Tim Tubito

Senior Producers

Phil Guidry, John Orfanopoulos, Staci Strickland, Shelley Tabor, Ryan Travis

Producers

Lisa Higuchi, Ryan Smith

Director

Trent Cooper

Associate Producers

Kate Espejo, Maddie Jones, Shara Kabakow, Jeff Levitt, Efrain Lozano, Bianca Negoescu, Claire Phillippi, Tj Richardson, Chris Schwarz, Bryan Smaller, Jessica Tedder, Olita Varpa, Justin Yuen, Agnieska Zadio

Associate Director Joey Northup Correspondent Kyle Brandt

Editor

John Orfanopoulos

Host

Melissa Stark

Graphics Producers

Anthony Ruggiero, Dane Storrusten

McEnroe vs McEnroe                                                       ABC | ESPN | ESPN+

Executive Producers

Michael Aimette, Talita Andrade, Danilo Boer, Ricardo Marques, Miles Ritenour, Gabriel Schmitt

Senior Coordinating Producers

Alexandre Abrantes, Samira Ansari, Lex Beltrone, Sy-Jenq Cheng, Simon Dolsten, Jay Marsen, Thomas Mori, Dylan Ruby, Jamie Rutherford, Michael Schonfeld Senior Producers

Adam Isidore, Janice Katz, Marissa Lando, Pim Leeuwenkamp, Lizzy McGlynn

Producers

Patrick Sullivan, Nicole Visram, Shane Zinkhon

Videotape Producer

Nikil Shyam Sunder

Senior Coordinating Directors

Megan Bundy, Logan Butler, Diana Gonzalez Cash, Abby Kiefer, Joe Labuz, Ashley Read

Directors

James Medcraft, Roman Mendez Senior Associate Producers Adam Nelson, Derek Viramontes Editors

Bill Cramer, Breithner Monteiro, Chris Monteiro, Mitch Schreiber

Mike Tirico                                                                 NBC | Golf Channel

OUTSTANDING PERSONALITY/PLAY-BY-PLAY

Mike Breen                                                                ABC

OUTSTANDING PERSONALITY/STUDIO ANALYST

Ryan Clark                                                               ESPN | ESPN2 | ABC

OUTSTANDING PERSONALITY/SPORTS EVENT ANALYST

Peyton Manning                                                       ESPN2 | ESPN+

OUTSTANDING PERSONALITY/REPORTER

Lisa Salters                                                             ESPN | ABC

OUTSTANDING PERSONALITY/EMERGING ON-AIR TALENT

Greg Olsen                                                                FOX

OUTSTANDING TECHNICAL TEAM EVENT

XXIV Olympic Winter Games                                                             NBC

Technical Supervisors

Jason Abrams, Harvey Acks, Terry Adams, Christopher Adams, John Arvelo, George Bailie, Nathan Balogh, Gary Bartunek, John Baxley, Andrey Belousov, Anna Berg, Kamal Bhangle, Marsha Bird, Jaime Birty, Vilson Botelho, Jane Brady, Terrence Brady, Martin Brosthaus, Dimitri Browne, Matthew Burns, Kevin Callahan, James Calorossi, Timothy Canary, Nicholas Cap, Tristan Case, Lillian Cereghino, Adella Choi, Dora Chong, Christopher Connolly, Alex Cosgrove, David Crane, Bridget Cugle, Stephen Curtis, Ian Dawes-Kuchta, Anthony Delisa, Michael Della Sala, Naika Denerville, Michael Donoghue, Todd Donovan, Michael Drazin, Shea Eady, Locke Eady, Derek Ehmen, Ecce Eraslan, Blaise Fernandez, Errol Foremaster, William Gahagan, Stacey Georgiou, Guillermo Germade, Kenneth Goss, Matthew Green, Peter Grinter, Marsha Groome, Noah Halloran, Leonza Harris, Rickey Hayes Jr, Shane Hendrick, John Herrholz, Dana Holland, Erin Hurley, Brian Irizarry, Charles Jablonski, Darryl Jefferson, Guillermo Jimenez, Jason Johnson, Lee Kalinsky, Craig Kaufman, Krystyna Kosciuzko, Daniel Lake, Robert Landau, Terri Leopold, Sean Light, Brian Longenecker, Luis Lopez Alvarez, Christopher Lubbers, Robert Madden, Karl Malone, Edward Martinez, Nobuko Masuno, Joseph Maurer, David Mazza, Andrew McCullough, Lisa McLeod, James McNamara, Zachary Meyers, James Miles, Dennis Milewski, Kyoko Mizukawa, Kristen Moorby, Andres Mora, Michael Muffoletto, Aavery Mundt, Lubos Murin, Jonathan Muro, Kari Nelson, Atila Ozkaplan, Jeff Park, Andrew Parr, John Pastore, John Pearce, Tom Perley, David Person, Ken Phelan, Timothy Phillippe, Kathryn Piper, Thomas Popple, Vincent Rao, Richard Ricco, Daniel Robertson, Julianne Ryan, Susan Saladino, Sotiris Salamoris, Robert Sanders, Ryan Soucy, Neil Staite, James Stuart, Cecilia Sun, Bryan Tabares, Takashi Tajima, Fuminori Takumi, Michael Tinari, John Tomlinson, Matthew Tompsett, Dominic Torchia, Kregg Van Meter, Michael Wallace, Matthew Ward, Shannon Ward, Michele Watson, Victor Wilder, Ian Woods, Pete Yarusavage, Lukas Zahas, Charlotte Zoller

Senior Technical Directors Gabriel Bell, Mark Causey Technical Directors

Edward Collins, Jonathan Collins, Derrell Harman

Electronic Camerapersons

Liam Adam, Aaron Blackwill, Jacob Blau, Jason Bourne, Simon Bradshaw, Erik Brush, Philip Bryden, Timothy Burke, Scott Caldwell, Kenneth Cavalli, Samson Chan, Michael Coker, Jeffrey Cuales, Jeffrey Cummings, David Didinger, Ara Dramm, John Duffy, Jeff Engerbretson, Donald Fenwick, Daniel Foard, Craig Frankenhoff, Curtis Gaston, Michael Germond, Ilco Giel, Patrick Griffard, Clifford Hake, Matthew Hardwick, Travis Johnson, Daniel Kasman, Randall Koury, Gregory Kubik, Salvatore Livia, J. Scott Lucas, Douglas Maguire, Matthew Marsden, Michael Matthews, Graham Maunder, Robert McDonald, Jay Morgan, John Murphy, Douglas Nelson,

Timothy Persinko, Michael Pigeon, Richard Quinton, Bill Real, Patrick Rondou, Don Russell, Vincent Scammon, Sascha Schoeberl, Steven Schwartzbach, Ryan G Scott, Joseph Shaw, Jeffrey Smith, Benedict Sommer, Kai Stendel, Simon Stevenson, Thomas Stone, Jeremy Vicente, Tito Villasenor, Alexander Walker, James Wedlake, Scott West, Price Wetherill

Graphics Operators

James Annucci, Bianca Beck, Stephen Belmont, Lee Blair, Selena Cohen, Clayton Connell, Shaun Coy, James Dormany, Patrick Farrell, William Grant, Tyler Hynes, Stanislav Iordanov, Jennifer Lorentz, David Melfi, Matthew Mick, Bill Mitchell, Ann Smith, Jessica Torrico, Susan Walker, Kristy Weir, Ty Westerman, Shawn Hendrickson Weyer, Emma Wiatrzyk, Craig Wilkie

Lighting Directors

Steven Brill, Jeremy Dominik, Jon Goss, Sheryl Wisniewski

Senior Audio Engineers

Patrick Brady, Michael Dicrescenzo, Nuno Duarte, Steven Miller, Ryan O’Gorman, Rodrigo Thomaz

Audio Engineers

Phil Adler, Stephan Ahonen, Daniel Beigel, Perry Clark, Erin Crain, Fredrick Domenigoni, Timothy Dunn, Donald Garcia, Jeremy Katz, Anthony Kremer, William Laing, Shuo Li, Giovanni Lima Jr, Benjamin Majchrzak, Sam Mannis, Joshua Miller, Michael Moran, Fawzi Nijem, Alexandra Parral, Randy Pekich, Levi Radcliffe, Richard Rahner, Duncan Richards, Juan Rocha, Tony Scaife, Glenn Stilwell, Dale Tong, Chan Wai Hang, Colin Whitehill, David Wolcott, Alina Wong Audio Assistants

Korey Evans, Leon Frank, Ryan Hunt, Michael Kramer, John McKallip, Timothy Pogorzala, John Steigerwald, Andrea Sumner

Digital Replay Operators

Douglas Bell, Arthur Cole, Carl Dolan, Jon Epstein, Howard Feinberg, Dimitri Gammer, Todd Giery, James Groh, David Larose, Lisa Menzies, Thomas Newman, Philip Paulin, Marc Ravin, Aaron Rhinehart, Daniel Siejak, Amanda Smerage, Roland Stockli, Kimberlee Tessean

Senior Maintenance Engineers

Jared Bessette Kirton, Dave Erskine, Mohamad Firdaus Bin Abdullah, Alyssa Genereux, David Greene, Dan Harb, Josh Hawfield, Jason Hotchkiss, Dave O’Brien, Tessa Potter, Brian Proksch, Graham Rendell, Orin Smith, Stephen Sontag, Samuel Stephens, Marcus Tresenriter, Scott Tucker, Rick Ulmer, Roberto Vazquez Almansa, Derrick Whittington

Video Engineers

Ed Austin, Silvano Avila, Izani Bin Ismail, Alex Bryson, Simon Burley, Pat Calhoun, Kameron Chones, David Cividanes, Michael Coulombe, Vincent Cuviello, Sarah Derusha, Graham Drew, Paul Dryden, Darrell Eden, Renato Feijo, Sean Fitzpatrick, Ian Gunn, Simon Halliday, John Han, Anthony Lestochi, William Lorenz, Trevor MacHalick, Abdul Majid Madasha Kader Sultan, Steven Martin, Dwain McArthur, Nicholas Mellor, Ricardo Gomes Melo Gonçalves, Mark Morel, Sean O’Donnell, Juan Padilla, Andrew Perez, Mark Perschel, Jon Reynolds, Edward Robertson, Alex Rodriguez, Carl Schroeder, Stuart Sholar, Marc Silverman, James Stewart, Taras Stokes, James Toten, Harris Upham, Diego Villalba, Samuel Wagner

Broadcast Media Managers Emerse Kardhordo, Vicki Smith Broadcast Network Engineers Stephen Nikiforow, Harry Ryan

2022 FIFA World Cup                                                                  FOX | FS1

Technical Supervisors

Chris Allen, Mark Alston, Levi Anderson, Irum Ashraf, Lane Baird, Pratick Bakhtiani, Paul Baron, Rich Barr, Brian Beck, Antonio Beleganio, Mike Bell, Andrew Bennett, Kevin Bohn, Jake Burns, Tim Burns, Matt Byers, Jordan Calcafuoco, Kevin Callahan, Jon-Jon Canoy, Erik Carlson, Darin Carner, Michael Carnow, Rod Conti, Michael Copeland, Jessica Covino, Tom Creter, Tushar Datir, Michael Davies, Mark Davis, Florante Domingo, Aiza Dominguez, Mary Kay Donovan, Michael Dorflinger, Olivier Dwelshauvers, Nole Eldridge, Matthew Engelberg, James Ferguson, David Fioravanti, Patricia Fischer, Liyen Gan, Louis Germano, Mark Girard, George Grill, Todd Griswold, Kristen Gruca, Haratj Hakoubyan, Rob Hedges, Libby Higgins, Mark Humphrey, Wajahat Hussain, Harry Iglamo, Dan James, Rolando Jimenez, Jason Johnson, Dambar Raj Joshi, Patrick Karayan, Nick Kashiparekh, Reed Kaufman, Travis Kilburn, Devin Klein, Stephen Leotta, Jeremiah Lommori, Douglas McGee, Mitchell McIntire, Mark McNaughton, Julius Miciano, Zach Miller, Visman Mohamed, Daryl Moore, Jared Moore, Aavery Mundt, Louie Muñoz, Frank Murillo, Dustin Myers, Ronald Nietes, Gabe Nucci, Pat O’Brien, Monica Olivas, Juan-Carlos Ortiz, Marc Panneton, Dhyaan Parikh, Ross Pattison, Patrick Perez, Trevor Peters, Gregory Pfeifer, Trang Pham, Joel Poinsett, Neil Porter, Brandon Potter, Marc Proval, Kyle Prunty, Nicole Pugliese, Pete Pulido, Andy Reardon, Robert Rees, Jack Rowell, Chris Ruiz, Meredith Sabala, Adam Salkin, Alex Saunders, Deborah Snell Pfeifer, David Sobel, Kevin Soriano, Erinn Spack, Neil Staite, Norm Thompson, Miller Tinapay, Branimir Tonkovic, Jason Toth, Vladimir Tuzkov, Mubashir Waheed, Alex Weigandt, Donald West Iii, Derrick Whittington, Mike Wilken, Joel Williams, Corey Witte, Jordan Wood, Robert Wood, Jim Wurster, Duane Yoslov, Briana Yow, Tatianna Zawadzky Ovalle, Melissa Zimmer

Senior Technical Directors

Paul Harvath, Michael Laverdiere

Technical Directors

Blaine Eslick, Matt Getto, Jack Reynolds, Tj Toyozaki

Electronic Camerapersons

Robert Bejjani, Bryan Brousseau, Phil Carr, Dany Dagher, Stan Fisher, Wilfredo Garcia, Donovan Gilbuena, Matt Greene, Joseph Griffith, Joseph Patrick Hally, Erik Hemans, David Liebling, Paul McKenna, Christian Meyers, Ryan Naughton, Robert O’Reilly, Jon Pijnen, Richard Pitpit, Kelvin Rozzi, Brandon Tait, Adam Troeger, William Vantwoud, Eli Wiles

Graphics Operators

Duncan Bochicchio, Geoff Carpenter, Nick Crawford, Dragomir Dragomir, Blair Gresky, Davida Ibarra, Sarah Mann, Amy Nelson, Breanne Oliver, Alex Seflinger Lighting Directors

Keith Averett, Bradford Bettencourt, Daryl Bowen, Mark Carver, James Alexander Crump, Arman David, Travis Gillespie, Jeffry Gregson, Gilbert Lanto, Luke Maslen,

Mike Pagan, Ben Starett, Mike Wellman

Senior Audio Engineers

Chris Allan, Joe Carpenter, Chris Clark, Craig Lapsley, Paul Lydon, Glenn Stilwell, Eddie Verstreate

Audio Engineers

Dave Bjornson, Kevin Burns, Hugo Caviedes, Diego De Pietri, Fulton Dingley, Matt Downing, Brad Gilderman, Steven Gregan, Johno Harries, Jay Hayes, Joel Kroning, David Loudoun, Guillermo Marin, Justin McClellan, Dean McNally, James Mitchell, Julie Morgan, William Picciano, Charles Prise, Mike Rew, Elliot Roberts, Karam Saad, Matthew Schwartz, Leland Walker, Ramzi Zeidan

Audio Assistants

James Baglino, Brian Bessinger, Tracy Campbell Briggs, Brandon Dew, Doug Edge, Ricky Elders Jr., Jeffrey Feltz, Allie Gaffoor, Louis James, Lisa Kolisnyk, Adam Lawrence, Mike Rotolo, Natalie Sigmon, Jean Tannous, Chris Ward

Digital Replay Operators

Greg Albrecht, John Augi, Josh Barajas, Eric Breese, Ruben Corona, Nykk Franklin, Saleem Haana, Neal Houska, Ryan Luli, Steve Mahr, Todd Mole, Luis Sanchez, Brett Shirley, Toly Skuratovskiy, Tom Slezak, Aaron Snyder, Dan Song, Sefer Turk

Video Engineers

Carlos Aguilar, Ric Allen, Gabby Almeida, Ahmed Altweineh, Michael Angeles, Joshua Anker, Ryan Appeson, Nick Barrows, Pete Bartley, George Bashour, Russel Beck, Tai Bi, Duke Bishop, Matthew Canter, Mark Cheer, Douglas Chin, Daniel Clark, Vance Clissold, Andrew Cohen, Gregory Cox, Cameron Croft, Corey Culp, Mike Davies, David Decordova, Aaron Fortin, Charles Fox, Spencer Fredricksen, Dan Garcia, Rondie Gibbs, Jack Gilham, Noah Gusdorff, Bill Harder, Alex Hertle, Eddie Hobin, Zac Houser, Daryl Howard, Craig Hughes, Lee Hunter, Erin Hurley, James Hutcheson, Gwilym Huws, Whan Je, Eric Kludt, Hikaru Kudo, Chance Kulis, Robert Kunesh, Kimberly Lane, Zsolt Libor, Lawrence Loh, Jonathan MacChi, Shannon Martellaro, Jim McCoy, Manuel Melo, Zach Misino, Tom Moon, Jim Morris, Robert Morrison, Brent Mortara, George Nour, David Novak, Helder Oliviera, Keith Owens, Brian Pascuzzo, Joaquin Perez, Lucas Pierce, Ross Plunkett, Patrick Reinsbach, Andrew Reynolds, Timothy Richter, Alex Roberts, Robert Rogers, Michael Rossetti, Rudy Sanchez, Ben Sanchez, Aron Selnick, Valeria Sosa, Michael Soule, Christopher Stanback, Dan Stanisavljevic, Aaron Stevens, Thomas Stocks, Tim Strissel, Daniel Szwacki, Aungelina Taglia, Walt Thomas, Alex Urazov, Tony Valentino, David Velasquez, Linus Walsh, Ricardo Zampetti

Broadcast Media Managers

Tayler Acosta, Jon Bartlett, Roger Beck, Shasta Ford, Shasta Ford, Dimitiri Gammer, Dimitri Gammer, Scot Gray, Kristen Gruca, Zane Madrid, Lazaro Morales, Nathan Myers, Spencer Sacks, Anthony Vannicola

Broadcast Network Engineers

Robert Abraham, Randy Abulon, Ali Al-Abedi, Sajith Alawwa, Ghassan Alkhatib, Ryan Andrews, Mike Antebi, Jack Atkinson, Gustavo Avila, Devon Bleak, Neal Bliss, Martin Brooks, Martin Brooks, Adam Burroughs, Jason Cain, Juan Chavez, Jeffrey Co, Christopher Crane, Steven Devan, Philip Draper, Dale Dulude, Steven Escalante, Jason Fiorvanti, Marc Fleury, Cesar Flores, Zach Funk, Jeffrey Gascot, Oracio Gomez, Enrique Gonzalez, Leroy Goodnight, Joshua Hager, T. Hatch, Christopher Hernandez, Christopher Hill, David Huss, Noah Johnson, Ashley Kelton, Pradeep Kumar, Aaron Loaiza, Rico Magsipoc, Mike Mitchell, Paul Morillo, Mark Mugarura, Nagendra Mummaneni, Bill Myrter, Gabe Nguyen, Hung Nguyen, Bogdan Nitu, Israel Olivas, Carlos Ortiz, Charles Pak, Steven Perez, Mike Pham, Dario Pina, Omar Puente, Long Quang, Mark Radway, Raul Ramirez, Zach Rossi, Mark Ryall, Qusay Salman, Gus

Sandoval, Stephen Shimano, Armando Silva, Ross Smith, Kawa Taqiyaddin, Wilson Tennermann, Gregory Thuente, Jason Tran, Anton Tuzkov, Alex Valle, Kristof Van Der Veken, Reese Wexler, Grant Yoder

The Dragon                                                    YouTube

[Red Bull Media House]

Director of Photography Will Roegge Camerapersons

Darryl Cannon, Austin Gager, Collin Harrington, Josh Herron, Matt Johnston, Johnny Schaer, Justin Shreeve

Meddling                                                         NBC | Peacock

[SoHi Media]

Director of Photography Logan Fulton Cameraperson

Paul Steinberg

Outside The Lines                                                                ESPN

Without You

Editor

Stephanie Yang

McEnroe                                                 Showtime

[Sylver Entertainment]

Editor

Steve Williams

Outside The Lines                                                                ESPN

Without You

Writers

Julian Gooden Sr, Marcia McKenna

RIVALS: Ohio State vs Michigan                                                            Sinclair Broadcast Group

[TC Studios | Big Ten Network

|

DLP Media Group]

Writer

Peter Karl

Super Bowl LVII                                                                   FOX

Ragged Old Flag: An American Chorus

Producers

Shams Ahmed, Adam Greenberg, Stephanie Lopez, Rachel Neueck

Associate Producers

Ed Boyer, Chris Cyronek, Ron Eaton, Eric Getzoff, Fletcher Sheridan

Music Director Ben Bram Arranger Scott Hoying

XXIV Olympic Winter Games                                                             NBC | USA

Senior Audio Engineers

Richard Bernier, Al Craig, Brian Dicrescenzo, Michael Dicrescenzo, Fredrick Domenigoni, Nuno Duarte, Timothy Dunn, Fred Hedemark, Benjamin Majchrzak, Greg Malenovsky, Karl Malone, Stephen Miller, Michael Moran, Ryan O’Gorman, Eric Paige, Randy Pekich, Jayson Polansky, Stephen Ross, James Starzynski, AJjay Vij

Audio Engineers

Stephan Ahonen, Daniel Beigel, Daniel Bouza, Patrick Brady, Matthew Burke, Davin Clem, Korey Evans, James Fieldson, Patrick Flynn, Leon Frank, Jeremy Katz, Michael Kramer, Joshua Miller, Fawzi Nijem, Luke Phillips, Timothy Pogorzala, Levi Radcliffe, Richard Rahner, Duncan Richards, Kristine Rothwell, Natalie Sigmon, Orin Smith, John Steigerwald, Glenn Stilwell, Dale Tong, Chan Wai Hang, Colin Whitehill, David Wolcott, Alina Wong

2022 NCAA March Madness                                                            tbs | CBS | TNT | truTV

NOLA Vibes featuring Jon Batiste

Sound Designers

Gilad Avnant, Daniel Cahill, Stav Nahum

XXIV Olympic & Paralympic Winter Games                                                             NBC | USA | CNBC |

Peacock | Twitter | NBCOlympics.com

Senior Graphic Designers

David Barton, Wade Echer, Chad Hudson, Mark Levy, David Melfi

Graphic Designers

Bianca Beck, Stephen Belmont, Jonathan Berry, Alex Boccard, Ian Bonilla, Eric Brown, Christopher Brown, Selena Cohen, Robert Cordle, James Coulson, Terry Daily, Joshua Davis, Kenneth Dayhoff, J.marty Dormany, Christie Grams, Shawn Hendrickson, Michael Kerner, Catherine Krebs, Jennifer Lorentz, Random Luttrell, Raymond Martinez,

Christian Odar, David Robbins, Jeffrey Smalls, Bridget Smith, Ann Adele Smith, Tyler Stocker, Mark Stroming, Stefanie Toigo, Jessica Torrico, Daniel Velez, Vincent Velez, Masahiro Wakabayashi, Nanzi Wang, Bradley Wasilition, Kristy Weir, Emma Wiatrzyk, Noah Woode, Tim Woulle, Chung Wu,

Anna Zavorina

Greatness Code                                                            Apple TV+

[Religion of Sports | UNINTERRUPTED]

Graphic Designer

Orlando Salva

Senior Creative Director

Lauren Fisher Senior Animator Ming Wang Animators

Natalie Eagan, Emily Eckstein, Brown Yoon

2022 FIFA World Cup                                                                  FOX | FS1

Doha Set

Senior Creative Director Gary Hartley Production Designers

Johnny Chou, Rod Conti, Michael Croxton, John Paul Diodati, Zac Fields, Rita Franklin, Grant Hall, Patty Kiley, Helen Kim, Gary Koopsen, Andres Lopez, Yssa Mitra, Joshua Perea, Lebraun Robinson, Nate Samanns, Eric Sherwood, Halle Watson

Art Directors

Marco Bacich, Nick Dinapoli

Creative Director

Michael Dolan

FOX NFL Sunday                                                          FOX

FOX Sports Live MULTICAM XR Set

Innovators

Stype Cajic, Zac Fields, Zac Fields, Hanna Frangiyyeh, Amir Keren, Joshua McVey, Daryl Moore, Alex Seflinger, Ronny Van Den Bergh, Borna Vukorepa

2022 FIFA World Cup                                                                          FOX | FS1

Tis The FIFA World Cup Campaign

Executive Producer

Robert Gottlieb

Senior Coordinating Producer

Bill Battin

Coordinating Producers

Whit Haskel, Keith Hritz, Claudina Mercado

Senior Producers

Jessica Davis, Ashley Greyson, Carolina Padilla

Producers

Meghan De Andrade, Anna Dood, Asher Edwards, Vicky Ferraro, Rick Jarjoura, Rebecca Wilmer

Coordinating Director Blake Danforth Director

Wayne McClammy

Associate Producers

Lee Blevins, Anne-Marie Depauw, Marie Keeler, Lauren Schwartzer, Lissa Weiss

Audio Engineer

Chris Afzal

Director of Photography

Paul Cameron

Editors

Matthew Hillber, Christjan Jordan, Jake Swartz

Music Supervisor

Eleni Giannopoulos

Senior Graphic Designers

Jake Montgomery, Patrick Munoz

Graphic Designers

Guillermo Lecuona, David Pagani, Kevin Prendiville, Bryan Smaller

Senior Creative Director Gary Van Dzura Creative Director

Steve Lewis

Super Bowl LVII                                                                   FOX

Run With It                                       [NFL | 72andSunny | Hungry Man Production]

Executive Producers

Eddie Capobianco, Glenn Cole, Tim Ellis, Nicole Haase, Tony Isetta, Ronit Larone, Rhett Nichols, Tracy Perlman, Marissa Solis, Ian Trombetta

Coordinating Producers Shareef Achekzai, Casey Brown Senior Producers

Justin Anderson, Shane Chastang, Daniel Cuellar, Jackie Finn, Lucy Hallowell, Clare Hines, Danny Nouri

Producers

Samantha Kordelski, Matt Lefevbre, Katie Martin

Director

Bryan Buckley

Senior Associate Producer Sammy Springer Associate Producers

Caroline Davis, Roisin Fitzgerald, Meghan Manne, Cianna Outlaw, Chris Taylor

Director of Photography Hoyte Van Hoytema Editor

Lauren Dellara

Music Director Christine Black-Reimel Graphic Designer Dustin Bowlin

Senior Creative Director

Zach Hilder Creative Director Nate Virnig

Copa Mundial de la FIFA Qatar 2022                                                             Telemundo

Executive Producers

Roberto Pardo, Claudio Prizont, Christopher Suarez Meyers, Eli Velazquez, Ray Warren

Coordinating Producers

Ivel Alfaro-Calvo, Enrique Bertran, Adrian Costas, Igino Mancini

Senior Producers

Juan Sebastian Fernandez, Jaime Peñalosa Chapaprieta, Adriano Roig

Supervising Producers

Veronica Bornacelli, Ivan Carrillo, Diego Cichero, Denise Contreras, Susana Matin Del Campo

Producers

Juan Barsanti, Victor Bermudez, Richard Borjas, Shaw Brown, Enrique Castillo,

Edgardo Corradetti, Mauro Dall’agnese, Elsie De Marziani, Joaquin Duro, Jose Luis Espinosa, Ernesto Espinosa, Felix Fariñas, Gaston Fernandez, Facundo Gioffre, Ian Guinzburg, Christian Hernandez, Susana Loor, Miguel Lorenzo, Eduardo Malarria, Abraham Mendoza, Damaris Palma, Maria Cristina Pinilla, Ana Carolina Ramos, Diego Reyes, Abel Reyes, Joe Rodriguez, Tatiana Rodriguez, Randy Romero, Agustina Tellez, Carlos Uzcategui, Claudia Vasquez, Luis Villegas, Indira Yanes, Edgar Yañez

Feature Producers

Javier Castro, Maria Garcia, Gerardo Vargas

Segment Producers

Marina Ayuso, Mariana Carles Villegas, John Furlong, Brandon Glass

Field Producers

Jose Collazo, Carlos Garcia, Armando Riviere, Ivan Rodriguez, Arturo Trejo

Directors

Jose Corzo, Andres Garcia, Gilberto Rivera

Senior Associate Producers

Jorge Estrada, Alejandro Flores, Alexander Fraga, Maria Sofia Muller, Omar Padilla

Associate Producers

Carlos Contreras, Rodrigo Meyemberg Ortega, Priscilla Rojas

Operations Producers

Aldo Benitez, Lillian Cereghino, Orangel Lara, Tania Torrez, Bettina Vecchi

Associate Directors Patty Ensenat, Jose Sainz Reporters

Pablo Aguabella, Veronica Brunati, Karim Mendiburu, Diana Rincon, Carlos Yustis

Stage Managers

Aiante Carro, Mirtha Cruz

Hosts

Miguel Gurwitz, Carlos Hermosillo, Ana Jurka, Carlota Vizmanos

Analysts

Copan Alvarez, Eduardo Biscayart, Jorge Calvo, Andres Cantor, Sammy Sadovnik, Manuel Sol

Diana Flores: La Campeona de Nextitla                                                         Mundo NFL

[NFL Mexico | Sway]

Executive Producers Stephanie Hsiao, Luis Martinez Producers

Merv Bailey, Gerardo Chapa

Directors

Rubén Bolaños, Iván López-Barba

Associate Producers

Carlos Espinosa, Ignacio Rosas

Andrés Cantor                                                  Telemundo

Wins By Network

Network  Winners
ESPN 9
FOX 9
NBC 6
ESPN+ 5
ABC 4
FS1 4
TNT 3
CBS 2
ESPN2 2
HBO Max 2
Netflix 2
NFL Network 2
Peacock 2
Tbs 2
Telemundo 2
truTV 2
USA Network 2
YouTube 2

Network Group Winners

ESPN (ESPN, ESPN2, ESPN+, ABC) 13
FOX Sports Media Group (FOX, FS1) 9
NBC Sports Group   (NBC, CNBC, USA Network, Telemundo, Peacock, NBCOlympics.com, Golf Channel) 8
NFL Network (NFL Network, Mundo NFL) 3
Turner Sports (TNT, tbs, truTV) 3
CBS Sports 2
HBO Sports (HBO Max) 2
Netflix 2
YouTube 2
Amazon (Prime Video) 1
Apple 1
Hulu 1
MLB Network (NHL Network) 1
Riot Games (LoLEsports.com) 1
Showtime 1
Sinclair Broadcast Group 1
Twitch 1
Twitter 1
NATAS


Note: In the table above, if an entry is credited to multiple network groups, then each network is given credit for a winner (e.g. CBS/TNT yields 1 winner for CBS Sports and 1 winner for Turner Sports). If all credited networks are from the same corporate entity, then the network group gets credit for 1 Emmy winner (e.g. ABC/ESPN equals 1 winner for ESPN).

Articles You May Like

How to with John Wilson: Season Three to End HBO Series, Premiere Date Announced (Watch)
‘Succession’ Fans Buy Out Roman Roy’s T-Shirt From Walmart After Finale
Nine Perfect Strangers Limited Series Teaser | Rotten Tomatoes TV
Belgravia Limited Series Trailer | Rotten Tomatoes TV
John Stamos Embraced His Inner Disney After A Dinner Meeting With Ryan Gosling

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *